top of page

Common Name: Rotala Nanjenshan

Rotala Nanjenshan is a hybrid cross between Rotala Rotundifolia and Rotala Wallichi.  It requires high light and CO2 to thrive and prefers softer acidic water.

Notes:

  • Rotala has fragile leaves! Be sure to handle with care. 
  • Final coloration is ultimately dependent upon the conditions this plant is kept in. This is a live plant meaning size, shape and color may vary.
  • Do not make drastic changes to the aquarium. Unstable parameters will result in melt and rotting of the aquarium plant.
  • Please be sure to remove this plant from its wrap. Remove the foam surrounding the roots and plant into a quality substrate. For instructions on how to properly prep “bunched“ aquarium plants, click here.
  • CO2 injection and quality aquarium soil will yield better growth.
  • Please research appropriately to ensure your plant thrives.

Family Name: Lythraceae

Origin: Asia

Height: 5” - 10”

pH: 5.0 - 7.0

Care: Medium

Light: Medium to High

Co2: Medium to High

Propagation: Cuttings

Growth Rate: Fast

Rotala Nanjenshan

SKU: AQD21GWATC19
₹250.00Price
  • Return Policy

    No return policy on plant shipment 

  • Brand

    Green Water Aquascapes

  • HSN Code

    0602

  • Origin

    Kerala

River
8fc6a20dd42803d99e5f782d03916991.gif

aquadcoaqua.co.in

Shipping Format

Packaging

Legal

Wholesale

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

all rights reserved to aquadcoaqua only

bottom of page