top of page

Common Name: Rotala Nanjenshan

Rotala Nanjenshan is a hybrid cross between Rotala Rotundifolia and Rotala Wallichi.  It requires high light and CO2 to thrive and prefers softer acidic water.

Family Name: Lythraceae

Origin: Asia

Height: 5” - 10”

pH: 5.0 - 7.0

Care: Medium

Light: Medium to High

Co2: Medium to High

Propagation: Cuttings

Growth Rate: Fast

Rotala Nanjenshan

SKU: AQD21TICI06
₹150.00Price
Out of Stock
  • Return Policy

    No return coverage on plant shipment

  • Brand

    TICI Next

  • Origin

    Kolkata

  • HSN CODE

    0602

River
8fc6a20dd42803d99e5f782d03916991.gif

aquadcoaqua.co.in

Shipping Format

Packaging

Legal

Wholesale

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

all rights reserved to aquadcoaqua only

bottom of page