top of page

Common Name: Rotala Nanjenshan

Rotala Nanjenshan is a hybrid cross between Rotala Rotundifolia and Rotala Wallichi.  It requires high light and CO2 to thrive and prefers softer acidic water.

Notes:

  • Rotala has fragile leaves! Be sure to handle with care. 
  • Final coloration is ultimately dependent upon the conditions this plant is kept in. This is a live plant meaning size, shape and color may vary.
  • Do not make drastic changes to the aquarium. Unstable parameters will result in melt and rotting of the aquarium plant.
  • Please be sure to remove this plant from its wrap. Remove the foam surrounding the roots and plant into a quality substrate. For instructions on how to properly prep “bunched“ aquarium plants, click here.
  • CO2 injection and quality aquarium soil will yield better growth.
  • Please research appropriately to ensure your plant thrives.

Family Name: Lythraceae

Origin: Asia

Height: 5” - 10”

pH: 5.0 - 7.0

Care: Medium

Light: Medium to High

Co2: Medium to High

Propagation: Cuttings

Growth Rate: Fast

    Rotala Nanjenshan

    SKU: AQD21BP61
    ₹130.00 Regular Price
    ₹100.01Sale Price
    • Return and refund policy

      No return coverage on live plant shipment

    • HSN Code

      0602

    River
    8fc6a20dd42803d99e5f782d03916991.gif

    aquadcoaqua.co.in

    Shipping Format

    Packaging

    Legal

    Wholesale

    • Facebook
    • YouTube
    • Instagram

    all rights reserved to aquadcoaqua only

    bottom of page