top of page

Common Names: Microcarpaea Minima 

Family Name:  Scrophulariaceae

Origin:Asia

Height: 2-8"

pH: 6.5-7.5

Care: Easy to Moderate

Light: Medium to High

Co2: Recommended

Propagation: Cut stems

Growth rate: Moderate to Fast

Microcarpaea is a hard to find stem plant that grows similar to Micranthemum Micranthemoides Pearlweed.  It can be grown in the foreground with frequent trimming to keep the growth low as well as placed in the background if left untrimmed.  When grown densely, it can create a nice bushy effect and shaped into a ball through regular pruning

Microcarpaea Minima Merrill

SKU: AQD21SWA39
₹274.00 Regular Price
₹219.20Sale Price
Out of Stock
  • Return Policy

    No return coverage on live plant shipment

  • Brand

    Still Water Aquatics

  • Origin

    Bangalore

  • HSN Code

    0602

  • Risk of shipping

    Tc pots are very delicate.

    There are probability of shipping damages on tc pots. so try to take it from your local vendor as we are shipping pots to retailers all over india via air or railway in delicate manner with the help of temperature-controlled unit (which is not possible for small retail order). 

     

River
8fc6a20dd42803d99e5f782d03916991.gif

aquadcoaqua.co.in

Shipping Format

Packaging

Legal

Wholesale

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

all rights reserved to aquadcoaqua only

bottom of page