top of page

Common Name: Crypt Wendtii Green

Cryptocoryne Wendtii Green is a common and popular plant, perfect for beginners. Like other Crypts, it grows at a moderate rate and can be grown both submerged and emersed. To propagate, simply cut off new plantlets growing from the mother rhizome.

Notes:

  • Cryptocoryne prefer not to be moved once planted. If possible, do not move them!
  • Do not make drastic changes to the aquarium. Unstable parameters will result in melt and rotting of the aquarium plant.
  • Please be sure to remove this plant from its pot. Remove the cotton surrounding the roots and plant into a quality substrate. For instructions on how to properly plant "potted" aquarium plants, click here.
  • CO2 injection and quality aquarium soil will yield better growth.
  • Please research appropriately to ensure your plant thrives.

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: 2-3”

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow

    Cryptocoryne wendtii green

    SKU: AQD21BLPOT07
    ₹130.00 Regular Price
    ₹100.01Sale Price
    Out of Stock
    • Return and refund policy

      No return coverage on live plant shipment

    • HSN Code

      0602

    River
    8fc6a20dd42803d99e5f782d03916991.gif

    aquadcoaqua.co.in

    Shipping Format

    Packaging

    Legal

    Wholesale

    • Facebook
    • YouTube
    • Instagram

    all rights reserved to aquadcoaqua only

    bottom of page