top of page

Common Name: Crypt Spiralis

Crypt Spiralis is a beautiful mid- or background plant that has been a popular choice among aquarium lovers. It is one of the earliest cultivated aquarium plants out there. C. Spiralis has maintained such popularity because it is relatively easy to grow, and the loose corkscrew shape of its long, reed-like leaves with a hammered texture make an intriguing backdrop or accent plant. High light will bring out more color in the plants.

Notes:

  • Cryptocoryne prefer not to be moved once planted. If possible, do not move them!
  • Do not make drastic changes to the aquarium. Unstable parameters will result in melt and rotting of the aquarium plant.
  • Please be sure to remove this plant from its pot. Remove the cotton surrounding the roots and plant into a quality substrate. For instructions on how to properly plant "potted" aquarium plants, click here.
  • CO2 injection and quality aquarium soil will yield better growth.
  • Please research appropriately to ensure your plant thrives.

Family Name: Araceae

Origin: India, China, Thailand

Height: 10-24” 

pH: 6.5-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Moderate

Co2: Not necessary

Propagation: Runners

Growth rate: Medium

 

    Cryptocoryne Spirallis Green

    SKU: AQD21BP051
    ₹130.00 Regular Price
    ₹100.01Sale Price
    Out of Stock
    • Return and refund policy

      No return coverage on live plant shipment

    • HSN Code

      0602

    River
    8fc6a20dd42803d99e5f782d03916991.gif

    aquadcoaqua.co.in

    Shipping Format

    Packaging

    Legal

    Wholesale

    • Facebook
    • YouTube
    • Instagram

    all rights reserved to aquadcoaqua only

    bottom of page