top of page

Common Name: AR Mini

AR Mini is a dwarf variant of the well recognized Alternanthera Reineckii. This plant is commonly used in Dutch aquascapes for its bright and vibrant red colors. Its miniature growth allows it to be used in both large and small aquariums as either a foreground, midground or background plant. Like other stem plants, it requires medium to high light with the addition of CO2 for optimum growth. It can be grown emersed or submerged and reaches up to 8 inches tall. 

Propagating AR Mini is like any other stem plant, simply cut the stem and replant. 

Family Name: Amaranthaceae

Origin: South America

Height: 3-4”

pH: 5.0-7.0

Care: Medium

Light: Medium to High

Co2: Recommended for red coloration

Propagation: Cut stem, new growth, or lateral shoots

Growth rate: Moderate

Fertilizer: UNS Plant Food 2-3x per week

Alternanthera reineckii mini

SKU: AQD21TICI18
₹150.00Price
Out of Stock
  • Return Policy

    No return coverage on plant shipment

  • Brand

    TICI Next

  • Origin

    Kolkata

  • HSN CODE

    0602

River
8fc6a20dd42803d99e5f782d03916991.gif

aquadcoaqua.co.in

Shipping Format

Packaging

Legal

Wholesale

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

all rights reserved to aquadcoaqua only

bottom of page